Event Summary
Final Standings
Bracket
Round of 16
 
OSTONAYEV Sukhrob1
Contest 1 (18 Oct 9:40)
MATUKAS Radvilas3
 
ZEKENOV Alibek4
Contest 2 (18 Oct 9:45)
KHANDZHIAN Arsen0
 
REZZOUK Khalid4
Contest 3 (18 Oct 9:50)
STAVRIDIS Christinos0
 
SHEYKHISLYAMOV Emin4
Contest 4 (18 Oct 9:55)
REBROVS Andrejs0
 
MENINI Paolo0
Contest 5 (18 Oct 9:45)
MILOSEVIC Nikola4
 
ZURABIANI Pridoni1
Contest 6 (18 Oct 9:50)
SGANGA Ariel3
 
AGHAYEV Azar4
Contest 7 (18 Oct 9:55)
MARTINEZ ROSAS Jesus0
 
VASYLCHUK Ivan
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
 
MATUKAS Radvilas4
 
Contest 1 (18 Oct 10:20)
 
ZEKENOV Alibek0
 
 
 
REZZOUK Khalid0
 
Contest 2 (18 Oct 10:25)
 
SHEYKHISLYAMOV Emin4
 
 
 
MILOSEVIC Nikola3
 
Contest 3 (18 Oct 10:20)
 
SGANGA Ariel1
 
 
 
AGHAYEV Azar0
 
Contest 4 (18 Oct 10:25)
 
VASYLCHUK Ivan4
 
 
 
 
REBROVS Andrejs4
Repechage Contest 1 (18 Oct 10:55)
REZZOUK Khalid0
 
 
 
BYE
AGHAYEV Azar
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
MATUKAS Radvilas0
 
 
 
Semifinal Contest 1 (18 Oct 10:40)
 
 
 
SHEYKHISLYAMOV Emin4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MILOSEVIC Nikola0
 
 
 
Semifinal Contest 2 (18 Oct 10:40)
 
 
 
VASYLCHUK Ivan4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
REBROVS Andrejs1
Bronze Medal Contest 1 (18 Oct 14:45)
MATUKAS Radvilas3
 
 
 
AGHAYEV Azar1
Bronze Medal Contest 2 (18 Oct 14:50)
MILOSEVIC Nikola3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHEYKHISLYAMOV Emin0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gold Medal Contest (18 Oct 14:55)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VASYLCHUK Ivan4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ranking
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VASYLCHUK Ivan
 
SHEYKHISLYAMOV Emin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MATUKAS Radvilas
 
 
 
 
 
MILOSEVIC Nikola
 

Legend
Abbreviation Meaning
Bib Bib number
BYE winner, advance to next round without competing
Sponsors