Medals by Country
After 135 of 135 events
BX
Boxing
Name Event Date Medal
CHEBOCHAKOV Valentin Men's -49kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Gold
VODOPIYANOV Sergey Men's -56kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Gold
SHIPUNOV Viacheslav Men's -60kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Gold
EDISULTANOV Islam Men's -69kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Gold
KHAMUKOV Petr Men's -75kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Gold
BIVOL Dmitry Men's -81kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Gold
NIKITAEV Pavel Men's -91kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Gold
KUZMIN Sergey Men's +91kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Gold
GLADKOVA Olesya Women's -51kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Gold
TASHKARAKOV Viacheslav Men's -52kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Silver
BELIAKOVA Anastasia Women's -60kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Silver
DADASHEV Maxim Men's -64kg Tuesday 22 October 2013 Bronze
IAKUSHINA Iaroslava Women's -75kg Tuesday 22 October 2013 Bronze
Back to top
FE
Fencing
Name Event Date Medal
DERIGLAZOVA Inna Women's Foil Individual Thursday 24 October 2013 Silver
AKHMATKHUZIN Artur Men's Foil Individual Saturday 26 October 2013 Bronze
DYACHENKO Ekaterina Women's Sabre Individual Friday 25 October 2013 Bronze
Back to top
JU
Judo
Name Event Date Medal
RUSSIAN FEDERATION Men's Team Sunday 20 October 2013 Bronze
Back to top
JJ
Ju-Jitsu
Name Event Date Medal
KORZHAVYKH Pavel Men's Fighting -62kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Gold
BESHENETC Dmitrii Men's Fighting -69kg Friday 25 October 2013 Gold
BOROK Ilia Men's Fighting -77kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Gold
IVANOV Alexey Men's Fighting -85kg Friday 25 October 2013 Gold
CHARKIN Ilia Men's Fighting -94kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Gold
IVANOVA Alexandra Women's Fighting -70kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Gold
MEDVEDEVA Olga Women's Ne-Waza -70kg Friday 25 October 2013 Gold
SMIRNOV Mikhail Men's Fighting +94kg Friday 25 October 2013 Silver
SEROV Fedor Men's Ne-Waza -70kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Silver
PADERINA Alla Women's Fighting +70kg Friday 25 October 2013 Silver
Back to top
KA
Karate
Name Event Date Medal
MURTAZALIEV Magomedraul Men's Kumite -60kg Sunday 20 October 2013 Gold
SHEROZIIA Inga Women's Kumite -68kg Monday 21 October 2013 Silver
STEPANOVA Olga Women's Kumite -61kg Monday 21 October 2013 Bronze
Back to top
KI
Kickboxing
Name Event Date Medal
SELYANSKIY Nikita Men's Full Contact -71kg Friday 25 October 2013 Gold
DMITRENKO Aleksandr Men's Full Contact -91kg Friday 25 October 2013 Gold
ABDULMEDZHIDOV Shamil Men's Low Kick -67kg Friday 25 October 2013 Gold
KHALIEV Khasan Men's Low Kick -75kg Friday 25 October 2013 Gold
POSKREBYSHEVA Anna Women's Low Kick -52kg Friday 25 October 2013 Gold
LIPINETC Sergei Men's Full Contact -63.5kg Friday 25 October 2013 Silver
DROBININ Aleksandr Men's Low Kick -81kg Wednesday 23 October 2013 Bronze
Back to top
MT
Muaythai
Name Event Date Medal
MAGOMEDOV Zaynalabid Men's -71kg Wednesday 23 October 2013 Gold
LEVIN Artem Men's -81kg Wednesday 23 October 2013 Gold
VAKHITOV Artem Men's -91kg Wednesday 23 October 2013 Gold
BAGUNOV Arslan Men's -54kg Wednesday 23 October 2013 Silver
ABRAMOV Aleksandr Men's -57kg Wednesday 23 October 2013 Silver
DYACHKOVA Natalia Women's -54kg Wednesday 23 October 2013 Silver
KHUZIN Konstantin Men's -75kg Monday 21 October 2013 Bronze
KIZHNEROVA Oksana Women's -51kg Monday 21 October 2013 Bronze
ISHTRYAKOVA Alfiya Women's -60kg Monday 21 October 2013 Bronze
Back to top
SC
Sambo
Name Event Date Medal
KURZHEV Ali Men's -74 kg Saturday 19 October 2013 Gold
ISAEV Evgenii Men's +100 kg Saturday 19 October 2013 Gold
BONDAREVA Elena Women's -48 kg Friday 18 October 2013 Gold
MOKHNATKINA Marina Women's -68 kg Friday 18 October 2013 Gold
ZAYTSEVA Nadezda Women's -56 kg Saturday 19 October 2013 Bronze
Back to top
SV
Savate
Name Event Date Medal
SACHIVKO Alexey Men's Combat -90kg Tuesday 22 October 2013 Gold
GOLUBEVA Rimma Women's Assaut -56kg Tuesday 22 October 2013 Silver
ABDINOV Ruslan Men's Combat -65kg Sunday 20 October 2013 Bronze
SHAVDATUASHVILI Georgy Men's Combat -70kg Sunday 20 October 2013 Bronze
SIDORKIN Alexander Men's Combat -80kg Sunday 20 October 2013 Bronze
Back to top
SU
Sumo
Name Event Date Medal
MARGIEV Vasilii Men's Open Division Saturday 19 October 2013 Gold
PANTELEEVA Svetlana Women's Middleweight Friday 18 October 2013 Gold
ZHIGALOVA Anna Women's Heavyweight Friday 18 October 2013 Gold
ZHIGALOVA Anna Women's Open Division Saturday 19 October 2013 Gold
KARAEV Alan Men's Heavyweight Friday 18 October 2013 Silver
IAROSHEVICH Tatiana Women's Lightweight Saturday 19 October 2013 Silver
ALTYEV Batyr Men's Lightweight Saturday 19 October 2013 Bronze
KAZIEV Atsamaz Men's Middleweight Friday 18 October 2013 Bronze
MARGIEV Vasilii Men's Heavyweight Friday 18 October 2013 Bronze
BAROEV Oleg Men's Heavyweight Friday 18 October 2013 Bronze
KOVAL Vera Women's Lightweight Saturday 19 October 2013 Bronze
KOVALENKO Olesya Women's Heavyweight Friday 18 October 2013 Bronze
Back to top
TK
Taekwondo
Name Event Date Medal
RUSSIAN FEDERATION Men's Kyorugi Team Thursday 24 October 2013 Bronze
RUSSIAN FEDERATION Women's Kyorugi Team Thursday 24 October 2013 Bronze
Back to top
WR
Wrestling
Name Event Date Medal
RUSSIAN FEDERATION Men's Greco-Roman Team Wednesday 23 October 2013 Gold
RUSSIAN FEDERATION Men's Freestyle Team Friday 25 October 2013 Gold
ALDIEV Magomed Men's Pankration -77kg Friday 25 October 2013 Gold
GAFUROV Marat Men's Grappling Gi -71kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Gold
BILAROV Abdurakhman Men's Grappling Gi -92kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Gold
ASADULAEV Surkhay Men's Grappling NoGi -66kg Wednesday 23 October 2013 Gold
BAGOV Oleg Men's Grappling NoGi -77kg Wednesday 23 October 2013 Gold
RUSSIAN FEDERATION Women's Freestyle Team Thursday 24 October 2013 Gold
SHKVARUNETS Maria Women's Grappling NoGi -58kg Wednesday 23 October 2013 Gold
GUGOV Islam Men's Pankration -84kg Friday 25 October 2013 Silver
ZAYNUKOV Zaynutdin Men's Grappling NoGi -66kg Wednesday 23 October 2013 Silver
ABDULKADIROV Magomed Men's Grappling NoGi -77kg Wednesday 23 October 2013 Silver
DURAEV Albert Men's Grappling NoGi -84kg Wednesday 23 October 2013 Silver
ABAYKHANOV Islam Men's Belt Wrestling -90kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Bronze
SHOGENOV Albert Men's Pankration -66kg Friday 25 October 2013 Bronze
SMOLIAKOV Dmitrii Men's Belt Wrestling +90kg Friday 25 October 2013 Bronze
BETELGERIEV Hassan Men's Grappling Gi -92kg Thursday 24 October 2013 Bronze
Back to top
WU
Wushu
Name Event Date Medal
KAKRAEV Rustam Men's Sanda -60kg Saturday 26 October 2013 Gold
ALIEV Ismail Men's Sanda -70kg Saturday 26 October 2013 Gold
SALIKHOV Muslim Men's Sanda -80kg Saturday 26 October 2013 Gold
TARASOVA Daria Women's Taolu - Changquan, Jianshu, Qiangshu All-Round Saturday 26 October 2013 Gold
UDELOV Semen Men's Taolu - Changquan, Daoshu, Gunshu All-Round Saturday 26 October 2013 Silver
NURITDINOV Gadzhi Men's Sanda -75kg Saturday 26 October 2013 Silver
Back to top
Sponsors