Country Information
BRA
BRA - Brazil
Teams: 2
Athletes: 36

Athlete List
Name Date of Birth Gender Height (cm) Weight (kg) Event List
ABURAYA Luccas Kyuichi 12 Jun 1995 Men Sumo Men's Heavyweight
Sumo Men's Open Division
ALTHEMAN Maria 12 Aug 1988 Women Judo Women's Team
AOYAMA Ricardo Tadashi 12 May 1977 Men 174 Sumo Men's Middleweight
Sumo Men's Open Division
BARBOSA Eduardo 16 Nov 1991 Men Judo Men's Team
BASTIERI Daniele 19 Apr 1990 Women Boxing Women's -75kg
BRAZIL Women Judo Women's Team
BRAZIL Men Judo Men's Team
CAIO Alexei Angelo 05 Nov 1974 Men Aikido Mixed
CHIBANA Charles 11 Sep 1989 Men Judo Men's Team
COSTA Clelia 07 Apr 1988 Women Boxing Women's -51kg
DA COSTA Doroteia Franciele 22 Jun 1994 Women Sumo Women's Lightweight
Sumo Women's Open Division
DA SAN MARTINO Tadeu 05 Nov 1975 Men Kickboxing Men's Low Kick -75kg
DA SILVA Eduardo 27 Jul 1990 Men Judo Men's Team
DA SILVA Rafael 11 May 1987 Men Judo Men's Team
DA SILVA BAPTISTA Washington Magno 22 Dec 1983 Men Kickboxing Men's Full Contact -63.5kg
DA SILVA SANTOS Luana 10 Mar 1994 Women Kickboxing Women's Full Contact -56kg
DE LIMA Edipo Herbert 22 Apr 1989 Men Kickboxing Men's Low Kick -67kg
DE OLIVEIRA Victor 22 May 1990 Men Judo Men's Team
DE SOUSA Vagner Adalberto 10 Mar 1976 Men Aikido Mixed
DOS SANTOS Fernando 05 Oct 1979 Men Kickboxing Men's Low Kick -81kg
DOS SANTOS RODRGUES Isabela 07 Apr 1991 Women Karate Women's Kumite +68kg
FACCHIN Adilson Jose 25 Jan 1977 Men Kickboxing Men's Full Contact -91kg
FRABETTI Mario Alexandre 06 Dec 1979 Men Sumo Men's Heavyweight
Sumo Men's Open Division
FUKAMIZU Marcio Shindy 01 Nov 1989 Men Kendo Men's Youth Individual
GOMES DE SOUZA Ana Claudia 31 Jul 1987 Women 160 Sumo Women's Heavyweight
Sumo Women's Open Division
KODATO Marina 17 Mar 1993 Women Kendo Women's Youth Individual
MARTINS Lucas 29 Jun 1993 Men Boxing Men's -75kg
MIRANDA Erika 04 Aug 1987 Women Judo Women's Team
MONTGOMERY WATANABE Luciana 02 Apr 1985 Women 163 Sumo Women's Lightweight
Sumo Women's Open Division
MORENO TACHIBANA Vitor Zen 12 Jan 1983 Men Kendo Men's Individual
NAGAMORI FONG Saulo 25 Jun 1976 Men Aikido Mixed
NERI MURAKAMI Everton 09 Sep 1989 Men Sumo Men's Lightweight
Sumo Men's Open Division
PORTELA Maria 14 Jan 1988 Women Judo Women's Team
RIOS GRINCEVICUS Ana Carla 12 Jul 1994 Women Judo Women's Team
SANTOS BROSE Douglas 11 Dec 1985 Men Karate Men's Kumite -60kg
SILVA Rafaela 24 Aug 1992 Women Judo Women's Team
TEIXEIRA Joedison 28 Jan 1994 Men Boxing Men's -64kg
TEIXEIRA Thiago 28 Jul 1988 Men Muaythai Men's -75kg
Sponsors