Country Information
USA
USA - United States of America
Teams: 1
Athletes: 46

Athlete List
Name Date of Birth Gender Height (cm) Weight (kg) Event List
ADAMS Martha Rebecca 10 Sep 1993 Women Kendo Women's Youth Individual
ANDERSON Emi 08 Nov 1957 Women Kendo Women's Special Invitational
BENEDIK Justin Marshall 06 May 1986 Men Wushu Men's Taolu - Changquan, Daoshu, Gunshu All-Round
BRACAMONTE Samuel 19 Apr 1983 Men Wrestling Men's Pankration -84kg
BRECHT Dan 20 Jul 1978 Men Wrestling Men's Pankration -77kg
CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles Cleveland 03 Dec 1989 Men Fencing Men's Foil Individual
CREWS Franchon 13 Jun 1987 Women Boxing Women's -75kg
CROSS Shane 18 Jun 1976 Men Wrestling Men's Grappling NoGi -77kg
CURRY Timothy James 10 Aug 1987 Men Taekwondo Men's Kyorugi Team
DANG Peter Alexander 13 Feb 1987 Men Wushu Men's Taolu - Changquan, Daoshu, Gunshu All-Round
ESPARZA Marlen 29 Jul 1989 Women Boxing Women's -51kg
FULTON Stephen Men Boxing Men's -56kg
GNEITING Kelly Leo 01 Jul 1970 Men 182 Sumo Men's Heavyweight
Sumo Men's Open Division
HAMILTON Jenelle Lynn 10 Jun 1981 Women Sumo Women's Lightweight
Sumo Women's Open Division
HATLEY Brenda Dalena 09 Mar 1985 Women Wushu Women's Taolu - Changquan, Jianshu, Qiangshu All-Round
HEFFERNAN JR Roger Kaikena 05 Oct 1973 Men 183 Sumo Men's Middleweight
Sumo Men's Open Division
HILL Travis Michael 04 Oct 1989 Men Kendo Men's Youth Individual
HOWE II James Albert 22 Feb 1987 Men Taekwondo Men's Kyorugi Team
IMBODEN Race Alick Reid 17 Apr 1993 Men Fencing Men's Foil Individual
JEFFERSON Nicholas 01 Oct 1992 Men Boxing Men's -64kg
KELLY Michael 04 Apr 1974 Men Wrestling Men's Grappling NoGi -84kg
LABBEE Gabrielle, Cecilia 16 Aug 1994 Women Kickboxing Women's Low Kick -52kg
LIM Stephanie J 11 Jun 1989 Women Wushu Women's Taolu - Changquan, Jianshu, Qiangshu All-Round
LIN Steven T 08 Jun 1987 Men Taekwondo Men's Kyorugi Team
LOPEZ Steven 09 Nov 1978 Men
LOSEY Tony 02 Dec 1991 Men Boxing Men's -69kg
MARISCAL Jose E 27 Nov 1992 Men Kickboxing Men's Full Contact -71kg
MARTINEZ Leopoldo 29 Oct 1993 Men Boxing Men's -49kg
MORIAH Nir Men Taekwondo Men's Kyorugi Team
MUHAMMAD Ibtihaj Inas 04 Dec 1985 Women Fencing Women's Sabre Individual
MURPHY Cheryl Imberly 17 Oct 1978 Women Karate Women's Kumite -68kg
PATINO Jayson 30 Jul 1983 Men Wrestling Men's Grappling Gi -71kg
PEDCHENKO Victor O 30 Jun 1994 Men Sambo Men's +100 kg
RAMOS Cresencio 31 Oct 1994 Men Boxing Men's -60kg
SAKURA Kokumai 02 Oct 1992 Women Karate Women's Kata
SANO Nishiki Jade 11 Mar 1988 Women Kendo Women's Individual
SCOTT Thomas 09 Jan 1990 Men Karate Men's Kumite -75kg
SOULE Amanda Kay 30 Jun 1975 Women Sumo Women's Heavyweight
Sumo Women's Open Division
TAGAWA Yoshiteru 29 Nov 1950 Men Kendo Men's Special Invitational
TEMPLE Josh 12 Oct 1992 Men Boxing Men's -91kg
TRAN Tiffany Doan 04 Feb 1985 Women Sumo Women's Middleweight
Sumo Women's Open Division
UNDERWOOD Queen 08 May 1984 Women Boxing Women's -60kg
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA Men Taekwondo Men's Kyorugi Team
YANG Daniel Nobutatsu 02 Nov 1981 Men Kendo Men's Individual
YOSHIDA Nicole Keiko 24 Mar 1990 Women Kendo Women's Individual
YUN Phillip Jae Duk 27 Dec 1987 Men Taekwondo Men's Kyorugi Team
ZAGUNIS Mariel Leigh 03 Mar 1985 Women Fencing Women's Sabre Individual
Sponsors